Internal Leagues & Results

BIBC League Results

BIBC Wednesday Afternoon Singles

Explore the headings and you will find that you will be able to access any league and any team.  You will also be able to access  team  fixtures, results and team position.

End of Season Results at a Glance

Summer League 2016
Tuesday Afternoon Triples Runners Up Ashton Vale A
Winners Shire Sport
Winter League 2016-2017
Monday Afternoon Ladies Triples Runners up Emeralds
Winners Soul Mates
Monday Afternoon Open Fours Runners up Surfers
Winners Avonside
Monday Afternoon Australian Pairs Runners up Bankies
Winners Bilabongs
Monday Evening Mens Fours Runners up Willmott Wonders
Winners Gas
Tuesday Morning Open Triples Runners up Greville
Winners Travellers
Tueday Afternoon Open Fours Runners up Dormy
Winners Tommies
Tuesday Evening Open Triples Runners up Phoenix
Winners Dead End Kids
Wednesday Morning Australian Pairs Runners up Sydney Hopefuls
Winners The Dingos
Wednesday Afternoon Open Fours Runners up Port of Bristol
Winners Downend Tuf Guys
Wednesday Afternoon Singles Runner up Peter Collins
Winner John Marshall
Wednesday Evening Open Fours Runners up Taxi Sports
Winners Imperial
Thursday Afternoon Ladies Fours Runners up The Royals
Winners Jezebels
Thursday Afternoon Open Triples Runners up Cygnets
Winners Bowls R Us
Thursday Afternoon Open Fours Runners up Muskateers
Winners Red Devils
Thursday Evening Mens Triples Runners up Two +1
Winners Gas
Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Runners up Outcast
Winners Good Guys
Friday Afternoon Open Fours Runners up Avonshire
Winners Shadows
Friday Evening Open Fours Runners up Phantoms
Winners Badgers
Sunday Evening Open Fours Runners up Age Range
Winners Roy’s Boys
Summer League 2015
Monday Eve triples Runners up Allsorts
Winners Nameless
Tuesday Afternoon Triples Runners up Ashton Vale “A”
Winners Hot Shots
Winter League 2015 – 16
Monday afternoon Ladies triples Runners up Mad Hatters
Winners Emeralds
Monday Afternoon Open fours Runners up BAC (BAWA)
Winners Avonside
Monday Afternoon Aussie Pairs Runners up Duet
Winners Queenlanders
Monday Evening Mens fours Runners up Famous Grouse
Winners Gas
Tuesday Morning Open triples Runners up L A Exiles
Winners The Girls
Tuesday Afternoon open fours Runners up Dormy
Winners Tommies
Tuesday Evening Open triples Runners up Dead End Kids
Winners Phoenix
Wednesday Morning Aussie Pairs Runners up Sydney Hopefuls
Winners The Dingos
Wednesday Afternoon Open fours Runners up Victoria Park
Winners Dowend Tuf Guys
Wednesday Afternoon Singles Runners up John Marshall
Winners Pete Belsten
Wednesday Evening Open fours Runners up Multicoloured Swapshop
Winners Taxi Sports
Thursday Afternoon Ladies fours Runners up Sapphires
Winners Jezebels
ThursdayAfternoon Open triples Runners up Exscuses
Winners Nameless
Thursday afternoon open fours Runners up Mardons
Winners Red Devils
Thursday evening Mens fours Runners up Two + 1
Winners Gas
Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Runners up Good Guys
Winners Tom & Jerry
Friday Afternoon open fours Runners up Shadows
Winners Poppies
Friday Evening Open fours Runners up Phantoms
Winners Badgers
Sunday Evening Open Pairs Runners up Age Range
Winners Purple People

 

 

 

198 South Liberty Lane, Bedminster, Bristol. BS3 2TY. Tel: 0117 9633460